HomeCables/Fiber CablesShow My OrderAbout UsPrivacySearch

» Save with compatibles
» About us / Contact us
» Resellers / Volume buyers
» Site Map
» Order Line: 877-706-7516

XFP-10G-MM-SR Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Module for MMF   
XFP-10G-MM-SR-BXF - Click to enlarge

Part #:  XFP-10G-MM-SR-BXF


Save money without sacrificing performance with our XFP-10G-MM-SR compatible optical modules! Designed for speed, our 10GB units are IEEE 802.3ae compliant and provide a large cost savings over traditional brands, with guaranteed compatibility.

Using Multimode fiber, with an 850nm serial wavelength you can set your transmission distance from 26 meters to up to 400 meters by simply varying your fiber cable core size. Supported in Cisco units such as the Cisco ASR 9000 series, Cisco 7600 series, Cisco ME 4600 series, and Cisco ME 3600X.

And don't forget to pickup a XFP fiber cable for a complete solution!


Features:
  • High quality Module compatible with XFP-10G-MM-SR
  • Hot-Swappable I/O device for 10-Gigabit ports
  • Supports 10GBASE-SR XFP Ethernet
  • Supports DOM capability
  • Uses Multimode Duplex Fiber with LC/PC connector
  • Distance of 85 ft (26m) using OM1 62.5 micron fiber
  • Distance of 269 ft (82m) using OM2 50 micron fiber
  • Distance of 984 ft (300m) using OM3 10G 50 micron fiber
  • 5-year warranty
  • 10-2410-02, 882658167065, xfp10gmmsr


    Click here to add an XFP fiber cable!

    Availability: Usually ships the same business day

    Price: $165.00








  • Item #  SFP-10G-SR-BXFSFP-10G-SR-BXF Price: $89.00
    Item #  SFP-10G-LR-BXFSFP-10G-LR-BXF Price: $179.00
    Item #  SFP-10G-SR-X-BXFSFP-10G-SR-X-BXF Price: $259.00
    Item #  SFP-10G-LR-X-BXFSFP-10G-LR-X-BXF Price: $359.00
    Item #  SFP-GE-S-BXFSFP-GE-S-BXF Price: $64.00
    Item #  SFP-GE-L-BXFSFP-GE-L-BXF Price: $46.00
    Item #  SFP-GE-T-BXFSFP-GE-T-BXF Price: $69.00
    Item #  SFP-GE-Z-BXFSFP-GE-Z-BXF Price: $169.00
    Item #  X2-10GB-SR-BXFX2-10GB-SR-BXF Price: $229.00
    Item #  X2-10GB-LR-BXFX2-10GB-LR-BXF Price: $269.00
    Item #  XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-BXFXFP-10GLR-OC192SR-BXF Price: $460.00
    Item #  XFP-10GER-192IR+-BXFXFP-10GER-192IR+-BXF Price: $990.00
    Item #  XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-BXFXFP-10GZR-OC192LR-BXF Price: $1,500.00
    Item #  XENPAK-10GB-SR-BXFXENPAK-10GB-SR-BXF Price: $249.00
    Item #  XENPAK-10GB-LR-BXFXENPAK-10GB-LR-BXF Price: $449.00
    Item #  GLC-SX-MM-BXFGLC-SX-MM-BXF Price: $39.00
    Item #  GLC-LH-SM-BXFGLC-LH-SM-BXF Price: $49.00
    Item #  GLC-ZX-SM-BXFGLC-ZX-SM-BXF Price: $89.00
    Item #  GLC-T-BXFGLC-T-BXF Price: $59.00
    Item #  GLC-BX-D-BXFGLC-BX-D-BXF Price: $65.00
    Item #  GLC-BX-U-BXFGLC-BX-U-BXF Price: $55.00
    Item #  GLC-FE-100BX-D-BXFGLC-FE-100BX-D-BXF Price: $75.00
    Item #  GLC-FE-100BX-U-BXFGLC-FE-100BX-U-BXF Price: $75.00
    Item #  GLC-FE-100FX-BXFGLC-FE-100FX-BXF Price: $64.00
    Item #  GLC-FE-100LX-BXFGLC-FE-100LX-BXF Price: $54.00
    Item #  WS-G5483-BXFWS-G5483-BXF Price: $59.00
    Item #  WS-G5484-BXFWS-G5484-BXF Price: $32.00
    Item #  WS-G5486-BXFWS-G5486-BXF Price: $42.00
    Item #  WS-G5487-BXFWS-G5487-BXF Price: $129.00
    Toll free in the U.S.: 877-706-7516 | Outside the U.S. call: 786-522-4310 | Fax: 786-206-3489

    home | cables/fiber cables | liquidation specials
    contact us | show my order | about us | privacy | search | site map
    Email us at support@boxfire.com

    All in-stock, credit approved orders received by 5:00 PM EST are usually processed the same day.
    Boxfire accepts: Visa, MasterCard, American Express, & Discover credit cards.
    Minimum Order $10.00.

    All trademarks & brand names are the properties of their respective holders.
    Copyright 2003-2015 Boxfire.com