HomeCables/Fiber CablesShow My OrderAbout UsPrivacySearch

» Save with compatibles
» About us / Contact us
» Resellers / Volume buyers
» Site Map
» Order Line: 877-706-7516

XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 Juniper Compatible XFP 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM (SR-1) SMF dual LC connector   
XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-BXF - Click to enlarge

Part #:  XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-BXF


Minimize expenses without sparing performance with our XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 compatible optical modules! Designed with speed in mind, our 10GB units provide a large cost savings over traditional brands, with guaranteed compatibility.

Using Singlemode fiber, with a 1310nm serial wavelength you can set your transmission distance up to 40,000 meters. Supported in Juniper switches.

And don't forget to pickup a XFP fiber cable for a complete solution!


Features:
  • High quality Module compatible with XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1
  • Hot-Swappable I/O device for 10-Gigabit ports
  • Multirate 10GBASE-L and Sonet SDH OC-192/STM-64 SR1 support
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Supports DOM capability
  • Uses Singlemode Duplex Fiber with LC/PC connector
  • Distance of 32,808ft (10,000m / 10km) using OS1 9/125 micron fiber
  • 5-year warranty
  • xfp10gloc192sr1 , xfp-10g-l-oc192-sr1-bxf


    Availability: Usually ships the same business day

    Price: $460.00








  • Item #  EX-SFP-1GE-SX-BXFEX-SFP-1GE-SX-BXF Price: $39.00
    Item #  EX-SFP-1GE-LX-BXFEX-SFP-1GE-LX-BXF Price: $49.00
    Item #  EX-SFP-1GE-T-BXFEX-SFP-1GE-T-BXF Price: $59.00
    Item #  EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BXFEX-SFP-10GE-SR-BXF Price: $139.00
    Item #  EX-SFP-10GE-LR-BXFEX-SFP-10GE-LR-BXF Price: $189.00
    Item #  EX-XFP-10GE-SR-BXFEX-XFP-10GE-SR-BXF Price: $165.00
    Item #  EX-XFP-10GE-LR-BXFEX-XFP-10GE-LR-BXF Price: $460.00
    Item #  SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-BXFSFP-1GE-FE-E-T-BXF Price: $59.00
    Item #  SRX-SFP-10GE-SR-BXFSRX-SFP-10GE-SR-BXF Price: $139.00
    Item #  SRX-SFP-1GE-T-BXFSRX-SFP-1GE-T-BXF Price: $59.00
    Toll free in the U.S.: 877-706-7516 | Outside the U.S. call: 786-522-4310 | Fax: 786-206-3489

    home | cables/fiber cables | liquidation specials
    contact us | show my order | about us | privacy | search | site map
    Email us at support@boxfire.com

    All in-stock, credit approved orders received by 5:00 PM EST are usually processed the same day.
    Boxfire accepts: Visa, MasterCard, American Express, & Discover credit cards.
    Minimum Order $10.00.

    All trademarks & brand names are the properties of their respective holders.
    Copyright 2003-2015 Boxfire.com