HomeCables/Fiber CablesShow My OrderAbout UsPrivacySearch

» Save with compatibles
» About us / Contact us
» Resellers / Volume buyers
» Site Map
» Order Line: 877-706-7516

GLC-BX-D – Cisco Compatible 1000Base-BX10-D SFP Transceiver with DOM   
GLC-BX-D-BXF - Click to enlarge

Part #:  GLC-BX-D-BXF


Our GLC-BX-D 1000Base-BX10-D SFP transceivers with commercial operating temperature are fully compatible to all Cisco GLC-BX-D platforms. When used with an opposing GLC-BX-U unit on the other end, these transceivers basically double your cable infrastructure by reducing duplex fiber needs to a single strand. Designed with affordable quality in mind, we build our units to meet or exceed carrier class specifications, enabling clients to meet budget goals without sacrificing product quality or reliability.

We pre-test all our tranceivers in Cisco switches to ensure out of the box compatibility, minimizing installation delays. NOTE: Must be used with a single GLC-BX-U unit on the opposing end.

And don't forget the fiber - pickup single mode fiber cables for a complete solution!


Features:  
  • High quality SFP transceiver compatible with GLC-BX-D
  • 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX 1000GBASE-BX10-D long wavelength applications
  • Supports DOM capability
  • Uses Single Mode Simplex Fiber with LC-type connector
  • Distance of 32,821 ft (10,000m / 10km) using OS1 9/125 micron fiber
  • IEEE 802.3z , RoHS compliant
  • 5-year warranty
  • 10-2093-01, 882658010835, glcbxd, glc-bx-d-bxf

  • Availability: Usually ships the same business day

    Price: $65.00








    Item #  SFP-10G-SR-BXFSFP-10G-SR-BXF Price: $89.00
    Item #  SFP-10G-LR-BXFSFP-10G-LR-BXF Price: $179.00
    Item #  SFP-10G-SR-X-BXFSFP-10G-SR-X-BXF Price: $259.00
    Item #  SFP-10G-LR-X-BXFSFP-10G-LR-X-BXF Price: $359.00
    Item #  SFP-GE-S-BXFSFP-GE-S-BXF Price: $64.00
    Item #  SFP-GE-L-BXFSFP-GE-L-BXF Price: $46.00
    Item #  SFP-GE-T-BXFSFP-GE-T-BXF Price: $69.00
    Item #  SFP-GE-Z-BXFSFP-GE-Z-BXF Price: $169.00
    Item #  X2-10GB-SR-BXFX2-10GB-SR-BXF Price: $229.00
    Item #  X2-10GB-LR-BXFX2-10GB-LR-BXF Price: $269.00
    Item #  XFP-10G-MM-SR-BXFXFP-10G-MM-SR-BXF Price: $165.00
    Item #  XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-BXFXFP-10GLR-OC192SR-BXF Price: $460.00
    Item #  XFP-10GER-192IR+-BXFXFP-10GER-192IR+-BXF Price: $990.00
    Item #  XFP-10GZR-OC192LR-BXFXFP-10GZR-OC192LR-BXF Price: $1,500.00
    Item #  XENPAK-10GB-SR-BXFXENPAK-10GB-SR-BXF Price: $249.00
    Item #  XENPAK-10GB-LR-BXFXENPAK-10GB-LR-BXF Price: $449.00
    Item #  GLC-SX-MM-BXFGLC-SX-MM-BXF Price: $39.00
    Item #  GLC-LH-SM-BXFGLC-LH-SM-BXF Price: $49.00
    Item #  GLC-ZX-SM-BXFGLC-ZX-SM-BXF Price: $89.00
    Item #  GLC-T-BXFGLC-T-BXF Price: $59.00
    Item #  GLC-BX-U-BXFGLC-BX-U-BXF Price: $55.00
    Item #  GLC-FE-100BX-D-BXFGLC-FE-100BX-D-BXF Price: $75.00
    Item #  GLC-FE-100BX-U-BXFGLC-FE-100BX-U-BXF Price: $75.00
    Item #  GLC-FE-100FX-BXFGLC-FE-100FX-BXF Price: $64.00
    Item #  GLC-FE-100LX-BXFGLC-FE-100LX-BXF Price: $54.00
    Item #  WS-G5483-BXFWS-G5483-BXF Price: $59.00
    Item #  WS-G5484-BXFWS-G5484-BXF Price: $32.00
    Item #  WS-G5486-BXFWS-G5486-BXF Price: $42.00
    Item #  WS-G5487-BXFWS-G5487-BXF Price: $129.00
    Toll free in the U.S.: 877-706-7516 | Outside the U.S. call: 786-522-4310 | Fax: 786-206-3489

    home | cables/fiber cables | liquidation specials
    contact us | show my order | about us | privacy | search | site map
    Email us at support@boxfire.com

    All in-stock, credit approved orders received by 5:00 PM EST are usually processed the same day.
    Boxfire accepts: Visa, MasterCard, American Express, & Discover credit cards.
    Minimum Order $10.00.

    All trademarks & brand names are the properties of their respective holders.
    © Copyright 2003-2015 Boxfire.com