HomeCables/Fiber CablesShow My OrderAbout UsPrivacySearch

» Save with compatibles
» About us / Contact us
» Resellers / Volume buyers
» Site Map
» Order Line: 877-706-7516

FMCSFPSFPC1 SFP to SFP 1GB Single Mode to Multimode Media Converter   
FMCSFPSFPC1-BXF - Click to enlarge

Part #:  FMCSFPSFPC1-BXF


Our Dual-Speed, SFP to SFP Media Converter is a versatile bridging solution for Multimode to Single Mode / Single Mode to Multimode 1GB conversions. You can also convert Fiber to Copper at 1GB speeds, or use as a long span bridge extender to increase the distance between two fiber links.

When used in pairs, the SFP to SFP media converter can create a media conversion solution for any fiber/copper SFP environment. The interface is equipped with an LED display and two SFP transceiver slots (Transceivers not included). Note: Does not support copper to copper use.

Features:
  • New boxed unit
  • 2 SFP Slots supports 1000MB (1GB) speeds
  • Transceiver support for 1000MB (1GB) Fiber to Fiber, or Fiber to Copper
    NOTE: This unit does not support 1GB Copper to Copper
  • Includes AC/DC power adapter
  • 1 year warranty
  • NOTE: Cables and transceivers not included.


    Availability: Usually ships the same business day

    Price: $159.00








  • Item #  BFMC45SC-MA02BFMC45SC-MA02 Price: $79.00
    Item #  BFMC45ST-MA02BFMC45ST-MA02 Price: $79.00
    Toll free in the U.S.: 877-706-7516 | Outside the U.S. call: 786-522-4310 | Fax: 786-206-3489

    home | cables/fiber cables | liquidation specials
    contact us | show my order | about us | privacy | search | site map
    Email us at support@boxfire.com

    All in-stock, credit approved orders received by 5:00 PM EST are usually processed the same day.
    Boxfire accepts: Visa, MasterCard, American Express, & Discover credit cards.
    Minimum Order $10.00.

    All trademarks & brand names are the properties of their respective holders.
    Copyright 2003-2015 Boxfire.com