HomeCables/Fiber CablesShow My OrderAbout UsPrivacySearch

» Save with compatibles
» About us / Contact us
» Resellers / Volume buyers
» Site Map
» Order Line: 877-706-7516

EX-SFP-1GE-SX - Juniper Compatible SFP 1000Base-SX   
EX-SFP-1GE-SX-BXF - Click to enlarge

Part #:  EX-SFP-1GE-SX-BXF


As our most steady selling mini-gbic, these units are the ideal purchase for a low cost, high quality solution compared to brand units. We guarantee compatibility to the EX-SFP-1GE-SX.

Buy a few extra for spare units, and don't forget the fiber - pickup multimode fiber cables for a complete solution!


Features:  
  • High quality fiber mini-gbic compatible with EX-SFP-1GE-SX
  • 850 nm 10GBASE-SX short wavelength applications
  • Uses Multimode Duplex Fiber with LC-type connector
  • Distance of 902 ft (275m) using OM1 62.5 micron fiber
  • Distance of 1804 ft (550m) using OM2 50 micron fiber
  • RoHS compliant
  • 5-year warranty
  • 740-011613, 832938038677, exsfp1gesx, ex-sfp-1ge-sx-bxf

  • Availability: Usually ships the same business day

    Price: $39.00








    Item #  EX-SFP-1GE-LX-BXFEX-SFP-1GE-LX-BXF Price: $49.00
    Item #  EX-SFP-1GE-T-BXFEX-SFP-1GE-T-BXF Price: $59.00
    Item #  EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BXFEX-SFP-10GE-SR-BXF Price: $139.00
    Item #  EX-SFP-10GE-LR-BXFEX-SFP-10GE-LR-BXF Price: $189.00
    Item #  EX-XFP-10GE-SR-BXFEX-XFP-10GE-SR-BXF Price: $165.00
    Item #  EX-XFP-10GE-LR-BXFEX-XFP-10GE-LR-BXF Price: $460.00
    Item #  XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-BXFXFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-BXF Price: $460.00
    Item #  SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-BXFSFP-1GE-FE-E-T-BXF Price: $59.00
    Item #  SRX-SFP-10GE-SR-BXFSRX-SFP-10GE-SR-BXF Price: $139.00
    Item #  SRX-SFP-1GE-T-BXFSRX-SFP-1GE-T-BXF Price: $59.00
    Toll free in the U.S.: 877-706-7516 | Outside the U.S. call: 786-522-4310 | Fax: 786-206-3489

    home | cables/fiber cables | liquidation specials
    contact us | show my order | about us | privacy | search | site map
    Email us at support@boxfire.com

    All in-stock, credit approved orders received by 5:00 PM EST are usually processed the same day.
    Boxfire accepts: Visa, MasterCard, American Express, & Discover credit cards.
    Minimum Order $10.00.

    All trademarks & brand names are the properties of their respective holders.
    Copyright 2003-2015 Boxfire.com