HomeCables/Fiber CablesShow My OrderAbout UsPrivacySearch

» Save with compatibles
» About us / Contact us
» Resellers / Volume buyers
» Site Map
» Order Line: 877-706-7516

EX-SFP-10GE-LR - Juniper Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE LR Module   
EX-SFP-10GE-LR-BXF - Click to enlarge

Part #:  EX-SFP-10GE-LR-BXF


Accelerate your 10G datacenter deployments with our EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible transceivers! Designed with affordable quality in mind, we build our units to meet or exceed carrier class specifications, enabling clients to meet budget goals without sacrificing product quality or reliability.

We pre-test all our SFP+ series units in Juniper switches at time of shipping to ensure out of the box compatibility, minimizing installation delays.

And don't forget the fiber - pickup single mode fiber cables for a complete solution!


Features:  
  • High quality SFP+ transceiver compatible with EX-SFP-10GE-LR
  • 1310 nm 10GBASE-LR long wavelength applications
  • Uses Single Mode Duplex Fiber with LC-type connector
  • Distance of 32,808 ft (10,000m or 10km) using OS1 9/125 micron fiber
  • RoHS compliant
  • 5-year warranty
  • 740-021309, 832938042353, exsfp10gelr, ex-sfp-10ge-lr-bxf

  • Availability: Usually ships the same business day

    Price: $189.00








    Item #  EX-SFP-1GE-SX-BXFEX-SFP-1GE-SX-BXF Price: $39.00
    Item #  EX-SFP-1GE-LX-BXFEX-SFP-1GE-LX-BXF Price: $49.00
    Item #  EX-SFP-1GE-T-BXFEX-SFP-1GE-T-BXF Price: $59.00
    Item #  EX-SFP-10GE-SR-BXFEX-SFP-10GE-SR-BXF Price: $139.00
    Item #  EX-XFP-10GE-SR-BXFEX-XFP-10GE-SR-BXF Price: $165.00
    Item #  EX-XFP-10GE-LR-BXFEX-XFP-10GE-LR-BXF Price: $460.00
    Item #  XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-BXFXFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-BXF Price: $460.00
    Item #  SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-BXFSFP-1GE-FE-E-T-BXF Price: $59.00
    Item #  SRX-SFP-10GE-SR-BXFSRX-SFP-10GE-SR-BXF Price: $139.00
    Item #  SRX-SFP-1GE-T-BXFSRX-SFP-1GE-T-BXF Price: $59.00
    Toll free in the U.S.: 877-706-7516 | Outside the U.S. call: 786-522-4310 | Fax: 786-206-3489

    home | cables/fiber cables | liquidation specials
    contact us | show my order | about us | privacy | search | site map
    Email us at support@boxfire.com

    All in-stock, credit approved orders received by 5:00 PM EST are usually processed the same day.
    Boxfire accepts: Visa, MasterCard, American Express, & Discover credit cards.
    Minimum Order $10.00.

    All trademarks & brand names are the properties of their respective holders.
    Copyright 2003-2015 Boxfire.com