HomeCables/Fiber CablesShow My OrderAbout UsPrivacySearch

» Save with compatibles
» About us / Contact us
» Resellers / Volume buyers
» Site Map
» Order Line: 877-706-7516

E1MG-LX-OM - Brocade Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP    
E1MG-LX-OM-BXF - Click to enlarge

Part #:  E1MG-LX-OM-BXF


Speed up your 10G datacenter deployments with our E1MG-LX-OM compatible transceivers! Designed with affordable quality in mind, we build our units to meet or exceed carrier class specifications, enabling clients to meet budget goals without sacrificing product quality or reliability.

We pre-test all our SFP units in Brocade series switches at time of shipping to ensure out of the box compatibility, minimizing installation delays.

And don't forget the fiber - pickup multimode fiber cables and single mode fiber cables for a complete solution!


Features:  
  • High quality SFP transceiver compatible with E1MG-LX-OM
  • 1310 nm 1000BASE-LX long wavelength applications
  • Uses Multimode and Single Mode Duplex Fiber with LC-type connector
  • Distance of 1,804 ft (550m) using OM1 62.5 micron fiber
  • Distance of 1,804 ft (550m) using OM2 50 micron fiber
  • Distance of 32,821 ft (10,000m / 10km) using OS1 9/10 micron fiber
  • 802.3z , RoHS compliant
  • 5-year warranty
  • 33211-100 , e1mglxom, e1mg-lx-om-bxf

  • Availability: Usually ships the same business day

    Price: $60.00








    Item #  10G-SFPP-SR-BXF10G-SFPP-SR-BXF Price: $149.00
    Item #  10G-SFPP-LR-BXF10G-SFPP-LR-BXF Price: $229.00
    Item #  E1MG-BXD-BXFE1MG-BXD-BXF Price: $99.00
    Item #  E1MG-BXU-BXFE1MG-BXU-BXF Price: $89.00
    Item #  E1MG-SX-OM-BXFE1MG-SX-OM-BXF Price: $35.00
    Toll free in the U.S.: 877-706-7516 | Outside the U.S. call: 786-522-4310 | Fax: 786-206-3489

    home | cables/fiber cables | liquidation specials
    contact us | show my order | about us | privacy | search | site map
    Email us at support@boxfire.com

    All in-stock, credit approved orders received by 5:00 PM EST are usually processed the same day.
    Boxfire accepts: Visa, MasterCard, American Express, & Discover credit cards.
    Minimum Order $10.00.

    All trademarks & brand names are the properties of their respective holders.
    Copyright 2003-2015 Boxfire.com