HomeCables/Fiber CablesShow My OrderAbout UsPrivacySearch

» Save with compatibles
» About us / Contact us
» Resellers / Volume buyers
» Site Map
» Order Line: 877-706-7516

BFMC45ST-MA02 - RJ45 to ST 10/100 2Km 1300nm MultiMode Media Converter   
BFMC45ST-MA02 - Click to enlarge

Part #:  BFMC45ST-MA02


The RJ45 to ST MultiMode Media Converter is a cost effective solution for providing a multimode fiber link for remote locations. When used in pairs, these units convert RJ45 Ethernet to fiber and then back to RJ45 Ethernet. This media converter supports both 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX media for network connections. The interface is equipped with an LED display, ST ports for fiber media and an RJ45 port for UTP media.

Features:
  • New boxed unit
  • RJ45 Supports 10/100Mbps / 100m
  • ST Fiber Supports 10/100Mbps / 2Km /1300nm
  • Includes AC/DC power adapter
  • 1 year warranty
  • NOTE: Cables not included.


    Availability: Usually ships the same business day

    Price: $79.00








  • Item #  BFMC45SC-MA02BFMC45SC-MA02 Price: $79.00
    Item #  FMCSFPSFPC1-BXFFMCSFPSFPC1-BXF Price: $159.00
    Toll free in the U.S.: 877-706-7516 | Outside the U.S. call: 786-522-4310 | Fax: 786-206-3489

    home | cables/fiber cables | liquidation specials
    contact us | show my order | about us | privacy | search | site map
    Email us at support@boxfire.com

    All in-stock, credit approved orders received by 5:00 PM EST are usually processed the same day.
    Boxfire accepts: Visa, MasterCard, American Express, & Discover credit cards.
    Minimum Order $10.00.

    All trademarks & brand names are the properties of their respective holders.
    Copyright 2003-2015 Boxfire.com