HomeCables/Fiber CablesShow My OrderAbout UsPrivacySearch

» Save with compatibles
» About us / Contact us
» Resellers / Volume buyers
» Site Map
» Order Line: 877-706-7516

BFAUFC-10 - FC/UPC Attenuator 10 dB   
BFAUFC-10 - Click to enlarge

Part #:  BFAUFC-10


Designed to reduce the power of an optical signal, our singlemode fiber attenuators create an in-line fixed loss that can operate in dual wavelengths. Used to resolve interoperability problems such as power equalization, these attenuators inexpensively adapt interfaces to new equipment in applications such as video, data, and CATV. Features build-out style male to female connection and UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polished ferrules to significantly reduce back reflection.

Features:
  • Premium quality 10 dB build-out style fiber optic attenuator
  • FC/UPC Male to FC/UPC Female
  • Single Mode compatible
  • Operating Wavelength 1240-1620 nm
  • Return Loss under -55 dB
  • Operating Temperature -40 to +80 C
  • Dust caps included (not shown)
  • 3-year warranty
  • Meets Telcordia / ISO/IEC / Bellcore GR-63-Core specifications

    Availability: Usually ships the same business day

    Price: $23.00








  • Item #  BFAULC-05BFAULC-05 Price: $23.00
    Item #  BFAULC-10BFAULC-10 Price: $23.00
    Item #  BFAULC-15BFAULC-15 Price: $23.00
    Item #  BFAULC-20BFAULC-20 Price: $23.00
    Item #  BFAUSC-05BFAUSC-05 Price: $23.00
    Item #  BFAUSC-10BFAUSC-10 Price: $23.00
    Item #  BFAUSC-15BFAUSC-15 Price: $23.00
    Item #  BFAUSC-20BFAUSC-20 Price: $23.00
    Item #  BFAUSC-25BFAUSC-25 Price: $23.00
    Item #  BFAUST-05BFAUST-05 Price: $23.00
    Item #  BFAUST-10BFAUST-10 Price: $23.00
    Item #  BFAUST-15BFAUST-15 Price: $23.00
    Item #  BFAUST-20BFAUST-20 Price: $23.00
    Item #  BFAUST-25BFAUST-25 Price: $23.00
    Item #  BFAUFC-05BFAUFC-05 Price: $23.00
    Item #  BFAUFC-15BFAUFC-15 Price: $23.00
    Item #  BFAUFC-20BFAUFC-20 Price: $23.00
    Item #  BFAUFC-25BFAUFC-25 Price: $23.00
    Toll free in the U.S.: 877-706-7516 | Outside the U.S. call: 786-522-4310 | Fax: 786-206-3489

    home | cables/fiber cables | liquidation specials
    contact us | show my order | about us | privacy | search | site map
    Email us at support@boxfire.com

    All in-stock, credit approved orders received by 5:00 PM EST are usually processed the same day.
    Boxfire accepts: Visa, MasterCard, American Express, & Discover credit cards.
    Minimum Order $10.00.

    All trademarks & brand names are the properties of their respective holders.
    Copyright 2003-2015 Boxfire.com