HomeCables/Fiber CablesShow My OrderAbout UsPrivacySearch

» Save with compatibles
» About us / Contact us
» Resellers / Volume buyers
» Site Map
» Order Line: 877-706-7516

10G-SFPP-SR - Brocade Compatible 10GBASE-SR Mini-GBIC   
10G-SFPP-SR-BXF - Click to enlarge

Part #:  10G-SFPP-SR-BXF


Speed up your 10G datacenter deployments with our 10G-SFPP-SR compatible transceivers. Our compatible transceivers are rapidly becoming the alternative option for budget conscious companies who want to minimize expenses and bring affordability to the datacenter, without sacrificing quality!

We pre-test all our SFP+ series units in Brocade switches at time of shipping to ensure out of the box compatibility, minimizing installation delays.

And donít forget the fiber Ė pickup multimode fiber cables for a complete solution!


Features:  
  • High quality SFP+ transceiver compatible with 10G-SFPP-SR
  • 850nm 10GBASE-SR short wavelength applications
  • Uses Multimode Duplex Fiber with LC-type connector
  • Distance of 85 ft (26m) using OM1 62.5 micron fiber
  • Distance of 295 ft (90m) using OM2 50 micron fiber
  • Distance of 984 ft (300m) using OM3 10G 50 micron fiber
  • 802.3ae , RoHS compliant
  • 5-year warranty
  • 57-000075-01, 10gsfppsr, 10g-sfpp-sr-bxf

  • Availability: Usually ships the same business day

    Price: $149.00








    Item #  10G-SFPP-LR-BXF10G-SFPP-LR-BXF Price: $229.00
    Item #  E1MG-BXD-BXFE1MG-BXD-BXF Price: $99.00
    Item #  E1MG-BXU-BXFE1MG-BXU-BXF Price: $89.00
    Item #  E1MG-SX-OM-BXFE1MG-SX-OM-BXF Price: $35.00
    Item #  E1MG-LX-OM-BXFE1MG-LX-OM-BXF Price: $60.00
    Toll free in the U.S.: 877-706-7516 | Outside the U.S. call: 786-522-4310 | Fax: 786-206-3489

    home | cables/fiber cables | liquidation specials
    contact us | show my order | about us | privacy | search | site map
    Email us at support@boxfire.com

    All in-stock, credit approved orders received by 5:00 PM EST are usually processed the same day.
    Boxfire accepts: Visa, MasterCard, American Express, & Discover credit cards.
    Minimum Order $10.00.

    All trademarks & brand names are the properties of their respective holders.
    © Copyright 2003-2015 Boxfire.com